(c) Prior support obligations (SSAG 12. For example, if one spouse came into the marriage with $100,000 and didn't increase or decrease their savings, and the other came into the marriage with no money or debts, but had a net family property after of $500,000 at the dissolution of the marriage, the second spouse could owe the first $250,000 as an equalization payment. Apr 14, 2013 | Divorce, Family Law, Strange Divorce Laws. Use Craigslist values or amounts lists on accounts. Bobrow, 241 Ariz. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. Murin cites the Arizona Supreme Court opinion in Rundle v.